Gina Michele Antolik Ennis

Antolik Ennis, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 07/10/2015
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1966 (59)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans. Antolik Ennis usually carries a suitcase.
  • Medical Conditions Antolik Ennis sustained a traumatic brain injury in the 1990s and had to have part of her frontal lobe removed. The brain injury affects her judgment. She also has a substance abuse problem.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Antolik Ennis goes by her middle name, Michele.

Details of Disappearance

Antolik Ennis was last seen in the Riverside area of Jacksonville, Florida on July 10, 2015. She left a friend's home at Stockton Street and Edison Avenue to walk to a store, never returned and has never been heard from again.

Although she was homeless at the time of her disappearance, she never went more than a few days without getting in touch with family members. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2019; casefile added.