Gina Renee Garcia

Garcia, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/11/1996
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/13/1964 (61)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Garcia has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia's maiden name is Galindo and some agencies refer to her by that name. She may wear eyeglasses and she has a tattoo of the name "Krystal" above her left breast.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen in downtown Stockton, California on July 11, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Her mother reported her missing on July 25. Few details are available in her case. She is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8323

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2013; date of birth added.