Ginger L. Martin
Martin, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/26/1988
- Missing From Dunedin, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/16/1952 (72)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen in Dunedin, Florida on February 26, 1988. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2018; casefile added.