Giovanni Jacob Lane

Lane, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 03/01/2021
  • Missing From Poplar Bluff, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1990 (35)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lane was last seen in Popular Bluff, Missouri on March 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 866-362-6422

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2022; casefile added.