Giselle Colon
Colon, circa 2022; Some of Colon's tattoos
- Missing Since 06/01/2022
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/06/1983 (42)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Colon has mental health issues. She is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Colon's nickname is Gigi. She has numerous tattoos, including tattoos covering her arms, on the backs of her hands, and on her chest and abdomen. Many of the tattoos have a musiscal theme. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Colon was last seen in Tampa, Florida on June 1, 2022. On June 6, her birthday, her sister visited her apartment but no one answered the door. Colon has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.