Gladis Paola Hernandez Sanun
Gladis, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/13/2021
- Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/12/2005 (21)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gladis disappeared from Lehigh Acres, Florida on May 18, 2021. Investigators believe she left of her own accord. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1202
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2026; casefile added.