Gladys Ida Cromer
Cromer, circa 1990
- Missing Since 05/17/1990
- Missing From Crossville, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/04/1971 (51)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white tank top, Jordache pants and Reebok shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Cromer's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Cricket.
Details of Disappearance
Cromer was last seen in Crossville, Tennessee on May 17, 1990. She left for a party with others and has never been heard from again. She left behind a young daughter. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cumberland County Sheriff's Office 931-484-6176
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; casefile added.