Glen Allen Fayard
Fayard, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/14/2006
- Missing From Bay St. Louis, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/09/1953 (72)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Fayard is a paranoid schizophrenic and is supposed to take medication to control his condition. He may not have his medicine with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fayard was last seen in Bay St. Louis, Mississippi on October 14, 2006, when a police officer dropped him off near a trailer in the 3000 block of Washington Street, north of U.S. 90. He has never been heard from again.
Fayard lived with his mother at the time of his disappearance. He normally walked most places, but the local police would often give him rides or stop by his home to check on him. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bay St. Louis Police Department 228-467-9222
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2010; first name spelling corrected, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.