Glen Allen Hardiman
Hardiman, circa 2005; Hardiman's tattoos
- Missing Since 10/08/2005
- Missing From Hemet, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/16/1967 (56)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hardiman has three tattoos: the name "Casper" on his back, a tiger on his abdomen and a rose on his arm. Photograph of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Some agencies spell Hardiman's last name "Haridman" and state that a lion is tattooed on his abdomen and the word "Casper" is tattooed on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Hardiman was last seen at the Budget Motel in Hemet, California on October 6, 2005. He is last known to have spoken to someone on the phone at 8:00 a.m. on October 8. He has never been heard from again. Hardiman made statements about possibly moving to Tennessee, but his current whereabouts are unknown.
Some agencies give the date of his disappearance as September 7, 2005 and the place as Riverside, California.
Investigating Agency
- Hemet Sheriff's Station
- 951-791-3400
- 800-950-2444
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2006; last name spelling and date and place of disappearance corrected, picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.