Glen Allen Hein
RESOLVED

Hein, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
01/01/2006
-
Missing From
Jordan, Minnesota
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HeinĀ disappeared from Jordan, Minnesota on January 1, 2006. In July 2006, his skull was found in the Minnesota River. It was identified through dental records in August. The circumstances surrounding his death are unknown and his case remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hein, circa 2006
- Missing Since 01/01/2006
- Missing From Jordan, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .