Glen Wayne Albert
Albert, circa 2009
- Missing Since 03/22/2009
- Missing From Pensacola, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/03/1952 (70)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up sweatshirt, a white tank top, black jeans or black leather pants, and white sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Albert suffers from depression.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Albert wears a long black wig. He had a black mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Albert was last seen at his home at the Timberlake Mobile Home Park in the 2600 block of Michigan Avenue in Pensacola, Florida at 8:00 a.m. on March 22, 2009. He has never been heard from again. He left all his belongings behind, including his car, cellular phone, wallet, driver's license and cash. He did take a backpack as well as a 9-millimeter pistol, which he normally leaves at home.
An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of Albert. Foul play is suspected in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Escambia County Sheriff's Office 850-436-9620
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2019; medical conditions added.