Glenda Sue Eldred

Eldred, circa 1994; Eldred, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 02/26/2002
  • Missing From Stockton, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1944 (81)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Eldred suffers from an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Eldred has scars in the middle of her forehead and on the right side of her face due to mole removal surgery. She has surgical scars on her head as the result of a brain operation. Eldred may use the last names Folks, Padgett and/or Stickland.

Details of Disappearance

Eldred's family hasn't seen her since 1994. The police in Stockton, California had contact with her on February 26, 2002. There has been no indication of her whereabouts since, and the circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Stockton Police Department 209-937-8377

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.