Glendy Ihinia Lopez-Choc

Glendy, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/28/2022
  • Missing From Homestead, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/11/2007 (19)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Glendy was last seen in Homestead, Florida on January 28, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Homestead Police Department 305-247-1535

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2026; casefile added.