Glenn Anthony Sylvester Jr.

Sylvester, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 03/10/2020
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/19/1985 (40)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt with various colorful patches, black sweatpants and black sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Some agencies spell Sylvester's name "Glynn." He has the following tattoos: a pinup lady with the word "Rock" on his chest, the name "Pearl" on his right forearm, the word "Debonair" on his left forearm, and the name "Diamon" on his forearm. He has a small scar on his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Sylvester was last seen in the 5600 block of Edenfield Road in Jacksonville, Florida on March 10, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2021; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.