Glenn Duval Howlett
Howlett, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/23/2009
- Missing From Myrtle Beach, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Howlett has a tattoo on his left arm of the astrological sign Gemini.
Details of Disappearance
Howlett was last seen in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina on June 23, 2009. He placed a call from a McDonald's restaurant there and this was last the time anyone heard from him. He lived in Greensboro, North Carolina at the time of his disappearance.Howlett had an arrest record and had also had problems with alcohol prior to his disappearance. His marriage was troubled and his wife had reportedly made threats against him.
It's uncharacteristic of him to be out of touch with his family, however. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Myrtle Beach Police Department 843-918-1821
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2014; casefile added.