Glenn Eric Morrison
Morrison, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/23/2023
- Missing From Heathsville, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Morrison has a rod implanted in his leg and a tattoo of a sun on his buttocks.
Details of Disappearance
Morrison was last seen in Heathsville, Virginia on December 23, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Morrison may be in the Silver Beach, Virginia area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Northumberland County Sheriff’s Office 804-580-5221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2025; casefile added.