Glenn Joseph Doldan

Doldan, circa 2010; Doldan's badge

  • Missing Since 12/11/2010
  • Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 175 - 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description His security agency uniform, consisting of a black shirt, black pants with a black sidestripe, a black jacket with the words "Wackenhutt GS4" silk-screened on the back, black sneakers and a blue badge. A photo of the badge is posted with this case summary.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 1998 Dodge Neon with the New Jersey license plate number GHZ26U (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying dark brown hair, brown eyes. Doldan has slight sideburns and a gray and brown mustache. He is balding. He has a skin tag on his right upper eyelid, pockmarks on his right cheek, a two-inch by one-inch rectangular scar on his wrist from wart removal, and a scar on his abdomen from gall bladder surgery in 2002. He wears cheap eyeglasses for reading.

Details of Disappearance

Doldan was last seen in Wilmington, Delaware on December 11, 2010. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his red 1998 Dodge Neon with the New Jersey license plate number GHZ26U was found abandoned on the Delaware Memorial Bridge. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Delaware River and Bridge Authority Police 302-571-6398

Source Information

Updated 2 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.