Glenn Patrick Carroll
Carroll, circa 1980
- Missing Since 07/20/1980
- Missing From Ely, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/23/1952 (73)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Carroll wears eyeglasses with dark brown frames. He may have had about a month's growth of beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Carroll was last seen on July 20, 1980 in Ely, Nevada. He has never been heard from again. His car was later found abandoned sixty miles west of Ely. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- White Pine County Sheriff's Department 775-289-4833
Source Information
. .