Glenn Russell Lovern

Lovern, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 02/01/2013
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lovern was last seen at Henry Ford Hospital in Detroit, Michigan on February 1, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.