Glenn Seril Dispo

Dispo, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/01/2020
  • Missing From Martinez, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1968 (57)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Denim shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Dispo was injured in a motorcycle accident the day before his disappearance and hospitalized overnight. The extent of his injuries is unclear.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dispo is of Filipino descent.

Details of Disappearance

Dispo was last seen at Contra Costa Regional Medical Center in the area of Alhambra and C Street in Martinez, California on August 1, 2020. He had stayed at the hospital overnight after getting in a motorcycle accident near his home, and was discharged the next day. He left the hospital without his phone or wallet and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

At the time of his disappearance, Dispo was single and worked as a foreman installing glass windows in high-rise buildings. Pittsburg, California police are investigating his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsburg Police Department 925-252-4980

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2021; casefile added.