Glenn Thomas Tate Jr.

Tate, circa 2020; Some of Tate's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/22/2020
  • Missing From Sacaton, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 5'11, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Tate's head was shaved bald at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo on his forearm and tattoos on his hand, including his last name "TATE" across his left knuckles. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Tate is an enrolled member of the Gila River Indian Community of the Gila River Indian Reservation and the White Mountain Apache Tribe of the Fort Apache Reservation.

Details of Disappearance

Tate was last seen in Sacaton, Arizona on July 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bureau of Indian Affairs - Office of Justice Services 602-379-6600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2025; casefile added.