Glenna Bullard
Bullard, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/01/2017
- Missing From Lincoln, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/10/1979 (43)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'11, 110 - 180 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue single-cab pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bullard's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Bullard was last seen in Lincoln, Kansas on July 1, 2017. She was traveling in a blue single-cab pickup truck at the time. She said she was going to Texas to visit family members, but she never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Both Kansas and Texas police are investigating Bullard's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln County Sheriff’s Office 785-524-4479
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 800-572-7463
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2019; details of disappearance updated.