Gloria Ann Cruz
Cruz, circa 1985
- Missing Since 09/24/1985
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/24/1960 (60)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple and gray body shirt, blue jeans and sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cruz may use the last name Gongora.
Details of Disappearance
Cruz was last seen at Jarvis Plaza in Laredo, Texas on September 24, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Laredo Police Deptartment 956-795-2904
Source Information
. .