Gloria Bovia
Bovia on the day of her disappearance
- Missing Since 06/12/2021
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/01/1937 (88)
- Age 83 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored long-sleeved shirt with light-colored horizontal stripes, pink leggings, sandals, a hospital bracelet and a blue surgical mask.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Bovia may wear a wig.
Details of Disappearance
Bovia was last seen walking out of University Medical Center in the 2000 block of Canal Street in New Orleans, Louisiana on June 12, 2021. She was being treated at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6010
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.