Gloria Faye Gerber

Gerber, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 06/25/1989
  • Missing From Lehigh Acres, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1937 (88)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Two wedding rings and a watch on her left wrist.
  • Medical Conditions Gerber has a history of mental illness.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gerber's ears are pierced and her front teeth protrude. She has an appendectomy scar on her abdomen. She wears glasses and false nails.

Details of Disappearance

Gerber was last seen in the 10 block of west Jasmine Road in Lehigh Acres, Florida on June 25, 1989. She lived in Fort Myers, Florida at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1124

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2010; casefile added.