Gloria Jean Wade

Wade, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 02/01/2020
  • Missing From Avon Park, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/24/1948 (75)
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wade was last seen in the 1200 block of Peal Street in Avon Park, Florida on February 1, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Her cellular phone is disconnected, and her bank accounts have not been used since her disappearance. Wade has been known to frequent Sebring, Florida and the north side of Lakeland, Florida, north of Interstate 4. Few details are available in her case. Wauchula, Florida police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Wauchula Police Department 863-773-3265

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2021; casefile added.