Gloria Jessica Huerta
Huerta, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/03/2020
- Missing From Palmdale, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/20/1993 (30)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Huerta may go by her middle name, Jessica, or the nickname Anni, and she may use the names Annaize Heaven Huerta and/or Annize Huerta. Her ears are pierced and she has a tattoo of her middle name "Jessica" on her right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Huerta was last seen in the 14700 block of East Avenue Q-14 in Palmdale, California on July 3, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She had been known to frequent the Palmdale and Littlerock, California areas prior to her disappearance. Huerta is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.