Gloria Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/03/1998
- Missing From Brooklyn, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in the 3000 block of Mermaid Avenue in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on November 3, 1998. She was last seen at approximately 5:00 p.m. The circumstances surrounding her disappearance are unclear. She has never been seen again.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department
646-610-6914
Source Information
. .