Glynda Dollar Evangelista
Evangelista, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/24/2017
- Missing From Hilo, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 170 - 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark green sweater or jacket, an orange and yellow floral Hawaiian print dress and sandals. Carrying a blue backpack or shoulder bag.
- Medical Conditions Evangelista suffers from an unspecified medical condition that requires medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. White hair, hazel eyes. Evangelista's hair was cut short at the time of her disappearance. She wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Evangelista was last seen walking along Ululani Street in Hilo, Hawaii at 3:10 p.m. on April 24, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hawaii Police Department 808-935-3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; casefile added.