Goldie Lee Morse
Morse, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/13/2022
- Missing From Whispering Pines, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/27/1984 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 100 - 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid top and denim shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Morse may use the name Goldie Lola Lou. She has a scar on her forearm and a multicolored koi fish tattoo on her hip.
Details of Disappearance
Morse was last seen walking barefoot in Whispering Pines, California on August 13, 2022. She didn't have her cellular phone or wallet with her at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lake County Sheriff's Office 707-263-2690
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2023; casefile added.