Goldie Thornsberry
RESOLVED

Thornsberry, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
01/15/1996
-
Missing From
Fayetteville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 65 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Thornsberry disappeared from Fayetteville, Arkansas on January 15, 1996. In July 2000, her skeletal remains were found in Little Rock, Arkansas, with both hands, one leg and all her teeth missing. Her remains were not identified until June 2010.
Thornsberry's daughter, Reta Flowers, and former son-in-law, Raymond Douglas, have been charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Thornsberry, circa 1996
- Missing Since 01/15/1996
- Missing From Fayetteville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .