Goldyn Kareem Cooper

Cooper, circa 2024; Some of Cooper's arm/hand tattoos

  • Missing Since 10/07/2024
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/02/1976 (50)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Brown eyes. Cooper is bald. He has the letters "NWA" tattooed on the front of his neck, a tattoo on the side of his neck, tattoos on both arms and both legs and a tattoo on his hand. A photo of one of his tattooed arms is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Cooper was last seen in Sacramento, California on October 7, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; casefile added.