Gordon Bennie Goldsberry
Goldsberry, circa 2020
- Missing Since 09/01/2020
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Goldsberry is in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Goldsberry was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on September 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2022; casefile added.