Gordon Bruce White
White, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/10/2020
- Missing From Orofino, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray striped t-shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions White suffers from dementia, and his condition had worsened shortly before his disappearance.
- Associated Vehicle(s) ATV (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen riding his ATV on his property in the 7000 block of Dent Bride Road in Orofino, Idaho at 4:00 p.m. on June 10, 2020. He had left home without his cellular phone or wallet, and has never been heard from again.
His ATV was found abandoned on his property the next morning, intact and with gas in the tank, but there was no sign of White and an extensive search turned up no indication of his whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Clearwater County Sheriff's Office 208-476-4521
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2022; casefile added.