Gordon Defois Reid
Reid, circa 2015
- Missing Since 02/04/2015
- Missing From Winston-Salem, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/07/1953 (72)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 155 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Reid has scars on his right elbow, right knee and both wrists.
Details of Disappearance
Reid was last seen in the 100 block of Motor Road in Winston-Salem, North Carolina on February 4, 2015. At the time of his disappearance, he lived in a van which he kept at that location. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston-Salem Police Department 336-773-7700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; casefile added.