Gordon John Miklethun
Miklethun, circa 1986
- Missing Since 01/19/1986
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes. Miklethun may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Miklethun was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on January 19, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2025; casefile added.