Gordon Leroy Wilder
Wilder, circa 2011
- Missing Since 11/29/2011
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/07/1958 (64)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, gray eyes. Wilder has scars on both wrists.
Details of Disappearance
Wilder was last seen in Houston, Texas on November 29, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2012; casefile added.