Gordon Mason

Mason, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 12/13/1980
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/14/1923 (102)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt, a tan raincoat and tan slacks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mason was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on December 13, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2005; details of disappearance updated.