Grace A. Weber

Weber, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 10/06/1994
  • Missing From Carthage, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/09/1959 (66)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Weber has a scar on her right elbow. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Weber was last seen in Carthage, Missouri on October 6, 1994. She has never been heard from again. After her disappearance, her vehicle was found abandoned in the Twin Bridges area at Grand Lake State Park in Fairfield, Oklahoma.

Weber worked for a real estate company in Joplin, Missouri at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jasper County Sheriff's Office 417-358-8177

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; casefile added.