Grace Catherine Lopez

Lopez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 02/09/2017
  • Missing From Deming, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/12/1994 (31)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 135 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweater, a blue t-shirt and blue leggings with a black print. Carrying a red backpack and a green blanket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez has burn scars on her right cheek and both arms, and a large skin graft scar on her right upper thigh. She has the following tattoos: a dragon and tiger on her back, a heart between her right thumb and index finger, three dots between her left thumb and index finger, a Playboy bunny on her wrist, and a heart with the name "Albert" on her inner thigh. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez was last seen in Deming, New Mexico on February 9, 2017. She was possibly hitchhiking to El Paso, Texas, about 100 miles to the southeast, at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Deming Police Department 575-546-3011

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2018; clothing/jewelry description updated.