Grace Mary Borbon Rosales
Rosales, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/01/2000
- Missing From New York, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she typically wears a blouse and skirt or a dress instead of pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rosales is of Filipino descent. She has a linear scar the right side of her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Rosales's family last heard from her sometime in May 2000. She was in New York City at the time. She was born in the Philippines and has previously traveled to Australia and to Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2019; casefile added.