Graciela Maldonado

Maldonado, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 01/01/1982
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Maldonado's nickname is Shelly.

Details of Disappearance

Maldonado's family last heard from her sometime in around 1982. She moved around frequently and was known to travel between Sacramento and Berkeley, California. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0560

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 11, 2023; casefile added.