Grayson Lyons
Lyons, circa 1994
- Missing Since 11/29/1994
- Missing From Santa Monica, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/24/1969 (56)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 165 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lyons may have had a nervous breakdown shortly before his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lyons is a British citizen and speaks with a British accent.
Details of Disappearance
Lyons was last seen in Santa Monica, California on November 29, 1994. He has never been heard from again. He was living with friends in Santa Monica in 1994, and worked as a plumbing, heating and air conditioner engineer. He maintained close contact with his family in the United Kingdom.
Lyons got into debt prior to his disappearance and may have suffered a nervous breakdown. He may be homeless and may be using an alias.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 646-610-6914
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2008; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.