Greg Prescott Farmer
Farmer, circa 1983
- Missing Since 05/29/1983
- Missing From Maui, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/29/1983 (42)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, blue eyes. Farmer may spell his first name "Gregg."
Details of Disappearance
Farmer was vacationing in Maui, Hawaii when he was last seen on May 29, 1983, his thirtieth birthday. His family wired him money so he could return home to Wrightwood, California, but he never showed up and has never been heard from again.
California police are investigating Farmer's disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff Department 909-356-6724
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2010; casefile added.