Gregg Allen Haskell
Haskell, circa 1985; Age-progression to an unknown age
- Missing Since 04/21/1985
- Missing From Stuart, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/11/1965 (56)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a gold neck chain with a cross.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Haskell had a light mustache at the time of his disappearance. His upper left incisor tooth was repaired with a temporary crown in May 1984, but by the time of his disappearance the crown had reportedly broken.
Details of Disappearance
Haskell lived with two roommates in apartment in the 1100 block of Asterwood Lane, near the Martin Square Mall, in Stuart, Florida at the time of his disappearance. He grew up in Wisconsin, moved to Florida after graduating high school, and worked as a construction laborer. He was last seen walking westbound in the 1300 block of east Ocean Boulevard near the Little General convenience store, quite a distance from his residence, at 8:00 a.m. on April 21, 1985.The last time Haskell spoke to his mother, he seemed unhappy and asked if he could come back home. His mother sent him $100 in cash so he could buy a bus ticket to Wisconsin, but he never purchased a ticket and never arrived home. He has never been heard from again.
He left behind all his clothes, as well as his motorcycle. The motorcycle was broken at the time he went missing and he may have hitchhiked as a means of transportation. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is possible.
Investigating Agency
- Stuart Police Department 772-287-1122
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2021; two pictures and age-progression added.