Gregory Allen Greco

RESOLVED

Greco, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 08/01/1987
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Greco disappeared from Tampa, Florida sometime in early August 1987. On August 8 of that year, his body was found floating near the Clearwater Pass. His death was ruled a suicide: he had slit his wrists and jumped in the water. Greco's body wasn't identified until September 2011.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .