Gregory Allen Valladao

Valladao, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 03/10/1991
  • Missing From Tuolumne County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair. Valladao has one green eye and one glass eye with a Harley-Davidson emblem on it. His hair was long and braided at the time of his disappearance, and he had a full beard. He has numerous tattoos on his upper torso.

Details of Disappearance

Valladao was last seen in Tuolumne County, California on March 10, 1991. He left his home on Italian Bar Road to drive a short distance to a friend's residence, but never arrived there and has never been heard from again

After his disappearance, his car was found abandoned off the roadway in the Star Ridge area, not far from his home. An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of Valladao. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tuolumne County Sheriff's Office 209-533-5815

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.