Gregory Alonzo Vice Jr.
Vice, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/21/2000
- Missing From Bossier City, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/10/1977 (48)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 136 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a black leather Kenneth Cole jacket, black Levi's jeans, White K-Swiss sneakers, a gold and silver watch and an eighteen-inch silver chain on his neck,.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark brown 1984 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with yellow pinstripes and wire rims (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Vice may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He has a tattoo of a White tiger on the back of his right shoulder and a chain tattooed on one of his ankles, as well as an appendectomy scar on his abdomen. His nickname is Greg.
Details of Disappearance
Vice left his father's house in Haughton/Princeton area to visit a friend's home on Willis Road in Taylortown, Louisiana and never returned.
He was last seen on U.S. Highway 71 in the early evening hours of March 21, 2000, in the vicinity of Willis Road and Highway 527. He was several miles south of Bossier City, Louisiana at the time of his disappearance. His friend claimed he dropped Vice off at a bar on Highway 1.
Vice has never been heard from again. His car, a dark brown 1984 Chevrolet S-10 pickup truck with yellow pinstripes and wire rims, was located abandoned on the roadside a few days after he disappeared. Vice's wallet was still inside. Authorities believe foul play may have been involved in his case.
Vice was a resident of Princeton, Louisiana in 2000. Some reports may state that he disappeared from Taylortown, Louisiana.
Investigating Agency
- Bossier Parish Sheriff's Office 318-965-2203
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2009; picture added.