Gregory Arnold Shanafelt

Shanafelt, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/15/2020
  • Missing From Klickitat County, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shanafelt was last seen in Klickitat County, Washington on August 15, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Klickitat County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.