Gregory B. Ross
Ross, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/02/2017
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/29/1965 (60)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 170 - 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ross walks with a limp. He may have a graying beard.
Details of Disappearance
Ross was last seen leaving his residence in St. Louis, Missouri on April 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St Louis. Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 5, 2019; height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.